Established in 2012, NAUTILUS PACIFIC MARITIME TRAINING CENTER INC was conceived to provide and deliver quality training for the Filipino seafarers.
State of the art TRANSAS Engine Simulator fully integrated with TRANSAS Bridge Simulator 5000NT PRO
NPMTCI firmly believes in value formation of a world class seafarer though high standards of training and education.
Reflective of its pioneering and innovative spirit, NPMTCI distinguished itself among the most trusted maritime training center in the country being the first to offer training program using the most advance Engine Simulator available in the market today
State of the art TRANSAS Liquid Simulator fully integrated with TRANSAS Bridge and Engine Simulator

Schedules

Updated as of June 30, 2022
STCW COURSES
1 Advanced Training for  Ships Operating in the Polar Waters ATSOPW 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 3)
2 Advanced Training for Chemical Tanker Cargo Operations ATCT 8 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday (min. of 7)
3 Advanced Training for Oil Tanker Cargo Operations ATOT 8 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday (min. of 7)
4 Ship Security Officers SSO 3 days 8-5 P.M Wednesday-Friday (min. of 7)
5 Basic Training for Ships Operating in the Polar Waters BTSOPW 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
ECDIS SPECIFIC CLASSROOM TRAINING
1 ChartWorld eGlobe G2 CWEG2 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
2 Consilium Ecdis G2 CEG 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
3 Ecdis Specific Navigator Intermarine ECDIS 7.1.0.x IME 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
4 JRC JAN 9201(S)/7201(S) JRC9201 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
5 JRC JAN-901B/901M/701B/2000 JRC901 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
6 Simrad E5024 SIMRAD 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
7 Simrad Maris Ecdis 900/MK5/MK15 MARIS 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
8 Wartsila NaviSailor 4000 by Transas Wartsila Voyage TRANSAS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
ECDIS SPECIFIC ONLINE TRAINING
1 ChartBrowser Chartworld CB 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
2 ChartWorld eGlobe G2 CWEG2 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
3 Consilium ECDIS ("Selesmar" ECDIS) CES 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
4 Consilium ECDIS G2 CEG2 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
5 Consilium S-ECDIS (Standard- ECDIS) CSE 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
6 Danelec Ecdis DAN 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
7 Ecdis Furuno FMD 100/3200/3300 (With Instructor) FFMD 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
8 Imtech SeaGuide/Ecdis 2000 IMTECH 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
9 JRC JAN 9201(S)/7201(S) JRC9201 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
10 JRC  JAN-901B/901M/701B/2000 JRC901 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
11 Kelvin Hughes Manta Digital Ecdis KHM 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
12 Martek Marine iECDIS MARTEK 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
13 NG Sperry Marine VisionMaster Northrop Grumman Sperry Marine SPERRY 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
14 ORCA Master G2 Seven Cs ORCA 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
15 Raytheon Anschütz Synapsis Ecdis NX RASNX 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
16 Raytheon Anschütz Synapsis Ecdis 24 RAS24 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
17 Simrad E5024 SIMRAD 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
18 Simrad Ecdis Maris 900/MK5/MK15 MARIS 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
19 Tokyo Keiki EC 8000/8500/8100- 8600 Series TKK 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
20 Totem Ecdis Specific TOTEM 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
21 Wartsila Sam Electronics ChartPilot 1100/9330 Multipilot 1000/1100 SAM 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
22 Wartsila Sam Electronics EcdisPilot Platinum/Basic Multipilot Platinum SAMEP 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
23 Wartsila NaviSailor 4000 by Transas Wartsila Voyage TRANSAS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week (min. of 2)
DECK TRAINING COURSES
1 ARPA, Bridge Teamwork & Search & Rescue RABTSAR 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday (min. of 4)
2 Bridge Resource Management BRM 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday (min. of 5)
3 Bridge Team Management BTM 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday- Wednesday (min. of 5)
4 Cargo Care & Handling for Bulk CACH 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
5 Chart Correction CC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
6 Cargo and Ballast Handling Simulator / Liquid Cargo Handling Simulator Course
(Chemical Tanker)
CBHSC/LCHSC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
7 Coal Cargo Handling CCH 1 day 8-5 P.M Friday or Saturday (min. of 3)
8 Collision Avoidance CA 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 5)
9 Digital Nautical Publication Course ADP 1 day 8-5 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min. of 2)
10 Grain Cargo Care & Handling GCCH 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 2)
11 Ice Navigation IN 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min.of 3)
12 Oil Record Book Familiarization Course Part 2 ORB2 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Tuesday or Thursday (min. of 3)
13 Radar Navigation, Radar Plotting & Use of ARPA ROPA 8 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 7)
14 Safe Anchoring SA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday(min. of 3)
15 Ship Handling and Manuevering SHM 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 4)
16 Ship Inspection Report (SIRE) Program SIRE 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday (min. of 3)
17 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with BRM SSBT 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 4)
18 Shipboard Safety Officer SSOC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday (min. of 4)
19 Steering Course SCO 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 2)
20 The Operational Use of Electronic Chart Display and Information System (2012 Edition ) ECD 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 5)
21 Voyage Planning VOP 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule  (min. of 4)
22 Voyage Planning with Chart Correction VPC 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule  (min. of 4)
23 Watchkeeping Duties of an OOW during Anchorage WDOA 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
24 Bulk Carrier Safety and Instruction Course"NEW" BCSIC 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
25 Trim Stability TS 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
26 Radar Simulator Course RSC 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule  (min. of 5)
27 Automatic Radar Plotting Aid Refresher ARF 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
28 Bridge Resource Management Refresher BRRM 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
29 Bridge Team Management Refresher BTR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
30 The Operational use of Electronic Chart Display and Information System (ECDIS Refresher) ER 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
31 Ship Handling Manuevering Refresher SHR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
32 Shipboard Safety Officer Refresher SOR 1 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
33 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with BRM Refresher SSBTR 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 4)
34 Mooring Safety Operation MSO 3 days 8 A.M - 5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
35 Basic Electronics for Senior Deck Officers BESDO 2 days 8 A.M - 5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
36 Log Carrier Carg Operation Course "NEW" LCCO 3 days 8 A.M. - 5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
37 Bitumen Tanker Cargo Operation "NEW" BTCO 3 days 8 A.M - 5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
ENGINE TRAINING COURSES
1 Basic Electronics BE 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday (min. of 4)
2 Bilge Waste Oil Management BWO 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
3 Bunkering Operation and Procedures BOP 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
4 Electro-Pneumatics & Hydraulics EPH 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min.of 3)
5 Electo-Technology Refresher ET 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
6 Energy Conservation and Slow Steaming ECSS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule  (min. of 4)
7 Engine Resource Management ERM 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday (min. of 4)
8 Engine Room Simulator ERS 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday- Wednesday (min. of 4)
9 Engine Room Safety Awareness ERSA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Thursday-Friday (min. of 3)
10 Engine Room Simulator with Engine Resource Management ERSERM 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 3)
11 Explosion Proof Equipment & Maintenance EPEM 2 days 8-5 P.M Thursday-Friday (min of 3)
12 Marine Instrumentation & Automation MIA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
13 Marine Refrigeration & Airconditioning MRFAC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
14 Oil Record Book Familiarization Course Part 1 ORB1 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min. of 3)
15 Marine Electro Technology Course MET 5 days 8-5pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
16 MAN-ME Basic Operation Course MMBOC 3 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 2) 
17 MAN-ME General Familiarization Course MMGFC 2 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 2)
18 Engine Resource Management Refresher ERMR 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
19 Engine Room Simulator Course Refresher ERSR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
20 Engine Room Simulator with Engine Resource Management ERSERMR 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
ALLIED TRAINING COURSES
1 Accident/Incident Investigation and Root Cause Analysis AIRCA 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Wednesday or Thursday (min. of 3)
2 Ballast Water Management Familiarization Convention 2004 BWM 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min. of 4)
3 Ballast Water Treatment System (Available 23/9) BTWS 2 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 2)
4 Behavior Based Safety BBS 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
5 Benefit Software Training (7 Online Modules) BST 2 days 8-5 P.M Thursday-Friday (min of 2)
6 Crude Oil Washing and Inert Gas System COWIGS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Thursday-Friday (min. of 4)
7 Dangerous Hazardous and Harmful Cargoes DHHC 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 4)
8 Enclosed Space and Emergency Escape Breathing Devices ESEEBD 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
9 Framo Pump FRA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Thursday-Friday (min of 3)
10 Free Fall Lifeboat Coxswain FFLC 1 day 8-5 P.M Friday or Saturday (min. of 10)
11 Free Fall Lifeboat Familiarization FFLF 1 day 8-5 P.M Friday or Saturday (min. of 10)
12 Gas Measurement and Tank Atmosphere Evaluation GMTAE 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Tusday or Wednesday (min. of 3)
13 Hazardous Material Training Course ( In compliance w/ US DOT Regulations) CFR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday (min. of 5 )
14 IMO Global Sulphur Cap 2020 IGSC 1 day 8-5 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min. of 3)
15 International Safety Management Code ISM 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Tuesday-Thursday (min. of 4)
16 International Standard Organization ISO 9001-2015 ISO 1 day 8-5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
17 Management of Change MC 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
18 Management of Change and Maritime Leadership MCML 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
19 Marine Environment Protection Legislation VGP ISO 14001 MEP 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
20 Marine Pollution Prevention MPP 1 day 8-5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
21 Marine Risk Assessment MRA 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Wednesday or Thursday (min. of 3)
22 Maritime Cyber Security Awareness Course MCSAC 1 day 8-5 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min. of 5)
23 Maritime Labour Convention 2006 MLC 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min. of 4)
24 Maritime Leadership ML 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
25 Maritime Leadership & Teamwork  IMO 1.39 MLT 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday (min. of 4)
26 Maritime Leadership, Teamwork and Cultural Diversity MLTCD 1 day 8-5 P.M Wednesday-Friday (min. of 3)
27 Marpol 73/78 Consolidated Annex I- VI CON 6 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Saturday (min. of 5)
28 Port State Control Inspection Course PSCI 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday  (min. of 4)
29 Prevention on Illegal Discharge at Sea PIDAS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
30 Resilience Training RT 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 2)
31 Ship Energy Efficiency Management Plan SEEMP 1 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
32 Ship to Ship Operations STS 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday- Wednesday (min. of 3)
33 Vetting Inspections, Safety for Oil Tanker, Safety Chemical Tanker VEI 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule min. of 3)
34 Volatile Organic Compounds VOC 1 day 8-5 pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
35 ANTI-PIRACY ANTI-PIRACY 1 day 8-5 pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
36 PDOS PDOS 1 day 8-5pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
37 EMSA’s Best Practice Guidance on the Inventory of Hazardous Materials IHM 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule  (min. of 3)
38 Marine Risk Management MRM 5 days 8-5pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
39 Marpol Annex I MI 1day 8-2pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
40 Marpol Annex II MII 1day 8-2pm By Schedule  (min. of 4)
41 Marpol Annex III MIII 1day 8-2pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
42 Marpol Annex IV MIV 1day 8-2pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
43 Marpol Annex V MV 1day 8-2pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
44 Marpol Annex VI MVI 1day 8-2pm By Schedule (min. of 4)
45 Mental Health Awareness Program "NEW" MHAP 1 day 8 A.M - 5 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
COURSES APPROVED BY THE REPUBLIC OF LIBERIAN FLAG
1 Ice Navigation in Polar Water (BASIC) INPWB 5 days 8 A.M - 5 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 3)
2 Ice Navigation in Polar Water (ADVANCED) INPWA 5 days 8 A.M - 5 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 3)
3 Engine Resource Management ERM 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday- Wednesday (min. of 4)
4 The Operational Use of Electronic Chart Display and Information System (2012 Edition ) ECD 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 5)
COURSES APPROVED BY REPUBLIC OF THE MARSHALL ISLAND FLAG
1 Ice Navigation in Polar Water (BASIC) INPWB 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 3)
2 Ice Navigation in Polar Water (ADVANCED) INPWA 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 3)
3 The Operational Use of Electronic Chart Display and Information System (2012 Edition ) ECD 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday (min. of 5)
4 Engine Room Simulator with Engine Resource Management Refresher ERSERMR 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 4)
5 Radar Navigation, Radar Plotting & Use of ARPA ROPA 8 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule (min. of 7)
6 Bridge Resource Management BRM 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday- Wednesday (min. of 5)
COURSES APPROVED BY PANAMA MARITIME AUTHORITY FLAG
1 Advanced Training for Chemical Tanker Cargo Operations ATCT 8 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday (min. of 7)
2 Advanced Training for Oil Tanker Cargo Operations ATOT 8 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday (min. of 7)
3 Ship Security Officers SSO 3 days 8-5 P.M Wednesday-Friday (min. of 7)
ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION TRAINING COURSES
1 Cargo Handling and Cargo Operation Assessment and Evaluation Program (CCAEP) 2 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule (min.of 4)
PROCESSING OF DOCUMENTATION
1 Previous Documentary Evaluation (PANAMA) PDE     By Schedule (min.of 4)

"Please note that the schedules above may be subjected to change under certain circumstances".